English
The national finals of Saturday January 23: all results
Hungary | 19.40 – 21.50, livestream1, livestream2
Lithuania | 20.00 – 21.50, livestream1, livestream2
Malta | 20.45 – 00.00, livestream
Lithuania | 20.00 – 21.50, livestream1, livestream2
Malta | 20.45 – 00.00, livestream
Hungary | A Dal 2016 (1st preliminary)
Time: 19.40, livestream1, livestream2
Voting system: Four jury members give a score out of ten. The audience does the same using an app. Top-5 goes to semi final (Q). The audience can select a 6th semi finalist (Q).
Hosts: Csilla Tatár & Levente Harsányi
# | Artiest | Nummer | Punten | Q? |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Odett | Stardust | 34 | |
2 | Fatima Mohamed | Ott leszek | 30 | |
3 | ByTheWay | Free to Fly | 31 | Q |
4 | Mushu | Uncle Tom | 36 | Q |
5 | Jázmin Török | Power of Love | 35 | |
6 | Benji | Kötéltánc | 39 | Q |
7 | Egy Másik Zenekar | Kéne közös kép | 36 | Q |
8 | Pétra Veres-Kovács | Singing Peace | 32 | |
9 | Freddie | Pioneer | 42 | Q |
10 | Reni Tolvai | Fire | 35 | Q |
Lithuania | “Eurovizijos” dainų konkurso nacionalinė atranka (3e voorronde)
Time: 20.00, livestream1, livestream2
Voting system: Top-10 goes to the next round (Q). Jury (50%) and televoting (50%)
Hosts: Gerūta Griniūtė & Andrius Rožickas
# | Artiest | Nummer | Jury | Publiek | Totaal | Q? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ieva Zasimauskaitė | Life (Not That Beautiful) | 10 | 5 | 15 | Q |
2 | Baiba | Mayday | 3 | 1 | 4 | Q |
3 | Evelina Jocytė | When it Sings | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
4 | E.G.O. | Long Way From Home | 5 | 3 | 8 | Q |
5 | Berta Timinskaitė | Stars in a Rainbow | 6 | 6 | 12 | Q |
6 | Deividas Žygas | Survivors | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
7 | Neringa Šiaudikytė | Never Knew Love | 7 | 2 | 9 | Q |
8 | 4 Roses | Butterfly | 6 | 4 | 10 | Q |
9 | Saulenė Chlevichkaitė | Strong | 4 | 7 | 11 | Q |
10 | Milda Martinkėnaitė | If Tomorrow Never Comes | 6 | 8 | 14 | Q |
11 | Ruslanas Kirilkinas | In My World | 8 | 10 | 18 | Q |
12 | Aistė Pivelytė | You Bet | 12 | 12 | 24 | Q |
Malta | Malta Eurovision Song Contest 2016 (Final)
Time: 20.45, livestream
Voting system: Five jurymembers (84%) en televoting (16%)
Hosts: Ben Camille
# | Deelnemer(s) | Nummer | Jury | Publiek | Totaal | Plaats |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Deborah C | All Around the World | 8 | 0 | 8 | 11 |
2 | Franklin | Little Love | 38 | 6 | 44 | 3 |
3 | Daniel Testa | Under the Sun | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
4 | Brooke | Golden | 48 | 10 | 58 | 2 |
5 | Raquel | Flashing Lights | 11 | 1 | 12 | 9 |
6 | Christabelle | Kingdom | 30 | 8 | 38 | 4 |
7 | Corazon | Falling Glass | 10 | 5 | 15 | 8 |
8 | Dominic | Fire Burn | 5 | 0 | 5 | 13 |
9 | Jessika | The Flame | 15 | 4 | 19 | 7 |
10 | Jasmine | Alive | 23 | 3 | 26 | 6 |
11 | Lawrence Gray | You're Beautiful | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 |
12 | Maxine | Young Love | 29 | 7 | 36 | 5 |
13 | Ira Losco | Chameleon | 56 | 12 | 68 | 1 |
14 | Kim | Lighthouse | 10 | 0 | 10 | 10 |